Results Seniors

 

Position

Race No.

Name

Time

1

85

Carl Edmonds        Under 18

31m55s

2

83

Mike McIver, Black Combe

32m12s

3

88

Jamie Barron, Black Combe

35m43s

4

76

Dave Atkinson,C.F.R.          V45

36m27s

5

84

Pat McIver, Black Combe          V45

37m03s

6

260

Mike Jewell, Black Combe         V50

37m10s

7

97

Will Ross, Black Combe

38m33s

8

95

Jackie Casey, Black Combe      F V50

39m40s

9

67

Neii Atkinson                          V40

40m46s

10

262

Philip Randall, Clwgdian Range Runners

40m49s

11

94

Dave Tait, Dark Peak           V60

40m54s

12

263

Jonathon Walkingshaw,C.F.R.

41m33s

13

264

James Goffe, Black Combe            V50

42m11s

14

96

Sue Hodkinson, Black Combe           F

42m57s

15

70

Katie Wright, Broughton Runners      FUnder16

48m19s

16

86

Selwyn Wright               V50

49m18s

 

 

Robert Farrer  C.F.R.  Aged 11

51m16s

17

93

John Farrer

52m32s

18

261

John Hoggett          V65

56m18s

 

 

 

 

 

Results Under 14s

 

Position

Race No.

Name

Time

1

68

Joseph Smith,C.F.R.

15m15s

 

77

Cieran Simpson,C.F.R.

18m28s

2

92

Jamie Gittins, Broughton Runners

20m38s

 

 

 

 

Results Under 12s

 

Position

Race No.

Name

Time

1

61

Nathan Smith, C.F.R.

6m14s N.R.

2

69

Joseph Dugdale,C.F.R.

6m45s

3

79

Joseph Atkinson,C.F.R.

6m47s

4

65

Cerys Atkinson,C.F.R.

6m52s

5

78

Dale Atkinson,C.F.R.

7m07s

6

80

Eilidh Miller, Broughton Runners

7m15s

7

71

Robert Albion, Broughton Runners

7m20s

8

82

George Farley

7m39s

9

72

Leah Albion, Broughton Runners

7m43s

10

87

Hamish Sharpe

7m47s

 

 

 

 

 

Results Under 10s

 

Position

Race No.

Name

Time

1

75

Wil Jones, C.F.R.

5m11s

2

62

Abi Smith

5m12s

3

63

Aaron Giles

5m46s

4

73

Ben Albion

6m29s

5

90

Robyn Fletcher

6m41s

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results Under 8s

 

Position

Race No.

Name

Time

1

60

Alfie Thorpe, Broughton Runners

3m 38s  N.R.

2

85

Gregor Miller, Broughton Runners

3m40s

3

64

Jemma Atkinson, C.F.R.

4m 03s

4

67

Barnaby Walkingshaw

4m12s

5

91

Roxana Gittins

6m15s

6

89

Josslyn Fletcher

Ret.